Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/1988 
Owner Name
Holy Cross, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
31217 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409102 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Holy Cross, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R1W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.6004490000 
Longitude
-90.9980020000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
664236 
UTM Y
4718389 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1216 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1987 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
10 ft
Well Depth
665 ft
Total Depth
660 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician