Well General Info


Date Received
06/28/1990 
Owner Name
Long Beach Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
SCHMOLKE, MARJORIE {#2} 
WNumber
31382 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407992 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Ventura Heights, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R22W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
43.1082330000 
Longitude
-93.4028230000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
467224 
UTM Y
4772913 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Beemer Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
05/30/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
97 ft
Well Depth
175 ft
Total Depth
175 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian