Well General Info


Date Received
01/24/1991 
Owner Name
I-35 Truck Stop, Inc. 
Alt Name
#2, OWNER CALLS WELL #1 
WNumber
31923 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408829 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Williams, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R23W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.4702500000 
Longitude
-93.5714500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
453024 
UTM Y
4702148 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1189 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Beemer Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/18/1989 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
140 ft
Well Depth
360 ft
Total Depth
360 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian