Well General Info


Date Received
02/07/1991 
Owner Name
Nevada, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
32198 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409241 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R23W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
41.9899800000 
Longitude
-93.5670000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
453035 
UTM Y
4648819 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
870 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
90 ft
Total Depth
90 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium