Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stratford, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
32358 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412066 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Stratford, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R26W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.2717400000 
Longitude
-93.9277300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
423495 
UTM Y
4680365 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1111 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/10/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
495 ft
Total Depth
495 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian