Well General Info


Date Received
10/16/1992 
Owner Name
Vanhoff 
Alt Name
M-8 
WNumber
33219 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Manson Impact Study 
Operator
Iowa Geological Survey Bureau 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Manson, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R31W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SW SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.6025490000 
Longitude
-94.5144130000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
375769 
UTM Y
4717792 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Igs/usgs 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
185 ft
Well Depth
560 ft
Total Depth
560 ft
Well Types
Exploration (Other)
Aquifers