Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Little Rock, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34628 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412837 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Little Rock, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R43W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
43.4486900000 
Longitude
-95.8827200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
266746 
UTM Y
4814680 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1454 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1908 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium