Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Westgate, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34656 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408677 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Maynard, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R10W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.7680100000 
Longitude
-91.9948990000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
582232 
UTM Y
4735543 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1090 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1906 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
102 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian