Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clare, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34674 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413684 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Clare, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R30W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.5864940000 
Longitude
-94.3396270000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
390079 
UTM Y
4715767 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1208 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Martin Well Company 
Drilling Date
06/04/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
127 ft
Well Depth
232 ft
Total Depth
232 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous