Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fairfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
34684 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412785 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jefferson 
Quadrangle
Fairfield North, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R10W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.0204600000 
Longitude
-91.9561500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
587763 
UTM Y
4541553 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
248 ft
Total Depth
248 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene