Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Akron, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
35087 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410660 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Akron, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T92N 
Range
R48W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.8221290000 
Longitude
-96.5635190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
208692 
UTM Y
4747225 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1142 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
47 ft
Total Depth
47 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium