Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Akron, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
35088 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407805 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Akron, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T93N 
Range
R48W 
Section
31 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.8310000000 
Longitude
-96.5563900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
209317 
UTM Y
4748185 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1148 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
56 ft
Total Depth
56 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium