Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Akron, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD #1 
WNumber
35092 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Akron, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T93N 
Range
R48W 
Section
31 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.8226990000 
Longitude
-96.5595950000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
209016 
UTM Y
4747274 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1153 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium