Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Allison, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
35288 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411545 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Allison, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R17W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.7566690000 
Longitude
-92.7959780000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
516695 
UTM Y
4733814 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1061 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1897 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian