Well General Info


Date Received
03/31/1995 
Owner Name
Ollendieck, Gerald 
Alt Name
PLANTATION COUNTRY VIEW SUBDIV 
WNumber
35872 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576906 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Ridgeway, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R10W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
43.2854700000 
Longitude
-91.9736000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
583272 
UTM Y
4793028 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1207 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/20/1995 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
76 ft
Total Depth
76 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician