Well General Info


Date Received
05/16/1995 
Owner Name
F W Kent Park 
Alt Name
JOHNSON COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
35989 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413128 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Tiffin, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R8W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.7319400000 
Longitude
-91.7247800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
606054 
UTM Y
4620800 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
833 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
09/20/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian