Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coralville Lake Terrace 
Alt Name
CORALVILLE LAKE TERRACE ASSOC. 
WNumber
36042 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408242 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.7915360000 
Longitude
-91.5960210000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
616654 
UTM Y
4627584 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
794 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
306 ft
Total Depth
306 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian