Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pleasant View Lodge 
Alt Name
HARVEY, MARY ELLEN 
WNumber
36044 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409878 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.7627800000 
Longitude
-91.5825000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
617830 
UTM Y
4624409 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
821 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Millers Well Service 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian