Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arcadia, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH; NORTH 1&2 
WNumber
36051 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Arcadia, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R36W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.0842340000 
Longitude
-95.0431130000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
331014 
UTM Y
4661149 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1401 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1915 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
18 ft
Total Depth
18 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene