Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arcadia, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH; SOUTH EAST & WEST 
WNumber
36053 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413549 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Arcadia, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R36W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
42.0838810000 
Longitude
-95.0437460000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
330961 
UTM Y
4661111 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1401 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1915 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
23 ft
Total Depth
23 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene