Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Vern Acres--Oliphant Addition 
Alt Name
MID COUNTY WATER 
WNumber
36402 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407399 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Lafayette, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R8W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
42.1641050000 
Longitude
-91.7441950000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
603736 
UTM Y
4668760 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
891 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
390 ft
Total Depth
390 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian