Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Crestwood Acres 
Alt Name
MID COUNTY WATER INC. 
WNumber
36411 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411427 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
42.0204200000 
Longitude
-91.7062600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
607111 
UTM Y
4652853 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
849 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
35 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian