Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jaeger Plumbing & Pump Inc. 
Alt Name
JAEGER, TOM 
WNumber
36464 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412047 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.5508730000 
Longitude
-90.6917450000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
689511 
UTM Y
4713524 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
719 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Tri-state Drilling Company 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician