Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Braddyville, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
36524 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413611 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Page 
Quadrangle
Clearmont, Mo.-Iowa 
Township
T67N 
Range
R36W 
Section
31 
Quarter
 
Latitude
40.5789470000 
Longitude
-95.0211720000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
328934 
UTM Y
4493981 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
949 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
32 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium