Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Breda, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
36528 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407785 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Breda, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R35W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.1824300000 
Longitude
-94.9753300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
336873 
UTM Y
4671920 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1367 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
337 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous