Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waverly, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
3668 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990085 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.7253050000 
Longitude
-92.4857170000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
542105 
UTM Y
4730439 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
938 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/13/1949 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian