Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Breitbach'S Tap 
Alt Name
BREITBACH BROTHERS 
WNumber
36746 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411343 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Balltown, Wis.-Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R1E 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
42.6395300000 
Longitude
-90.8686900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
674735 
UTM Y
4722988 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
500 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)