Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lund'S Camp 
Alt Name
LUND, CARL AND DORIS 
WNumber
36847 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
300641 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Harpers Ferry, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T97N 
Range
R3W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.1748080000 
Longitude
-91.1747450000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
648353 
UTM Y
4781844 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
614 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium