Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boyden, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
36965 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
George East, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R44W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2509190000 
Longitude
-95.9992500000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
256526 
UTM Y
4793048 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1350 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/09/1966 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
29 ft
Total Depth
29 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium