Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Swiss Valley Nature Center 
Alt Name
DUBUQUE CO. CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
37026 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409519 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R2E 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
42.4232890000 
Longitude
-90.7587100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
684387 
UTM Y
4699209 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
827 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian