Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rolling Knolls Golf Course 
Alt Name
MESCHER, DICK 
WNumber
37032 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408502 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dyersville East, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.4749260000 
Longitude
-91.0971530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
656415 
UTM Y
4704263 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
999 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
115 ft
Total Depth
115 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian