Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Calumet, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
37102 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Sutherland West, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R40W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.9411330000 
Longitude
-95.5519490000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
291791 
UTM Y
4757438 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1453 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
64 ft
Total Depth
64 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene