Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Palmer, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
37111 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413462 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Palmer, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R32W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.6307000000 
Longitude
-94.5994200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
368854 
UTM Y
4721046 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
165 ft
Total Depth
165 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene