Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bahl Water Corporation #2 
Alt Name
BAHL WATER CORPORATION 
WNumber
37131 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411088 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.5469140000 
Longitude
-90.6812840000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
690382 
UTM Y
4713108 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
810 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Tri-state Drilling Company 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
342 ft
Total Depth
342 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician