Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Hills Apartments 
Alt Name
FRANK, PATRICIA S. 
WNumber
37132 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412616 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.5472500000 
Longitude
-90.6906100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
689615 
UTM Y
4713124 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
692 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Tri-state Drilling Company 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
198 ft
Total Depth
198 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician