Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
St. Francis School 
Alt Name
BALLTOWN-SHERRILL CATHOLIC SCH 
WNumber
37154 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407274 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Balltown, Wis.-Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R1E 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.6373080000 
Longitude
-90.8690590000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
674711 
UTM Y
4722741 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1218 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Dietz Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
494 ft
Total Depth
506 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)