Well General Info


Date Received
12/13/1995 
Owner Name
Hitter'S Sports Park 
Alt Name
HARRIOTT, CHUCK & JIM 
WNumber
37200 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411460 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Bertram, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R6W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
41.9736210000 
Longitude
-91.5529630000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
619891 
UTM Y
4647860 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
750 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/20/1994 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
115 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian