Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Buffalo Bill Estates Inc, Mhp 
Alt Name
WELL 1 
WNumber
37253 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409971 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Cordova, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5E 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.7480770000 
Longitude
-90.3673850000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
718894 
UTM Y
4625156 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
600 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
134 ft
Total Depth
134 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian