Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Casey, City Of 
Alt Name
11-1 
WNumber
37496 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574582 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Casey, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R32W 
Section
34 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.5076900000 
Longitude
-94.5236500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
372845 
UTM Y
4596239 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1245 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1911 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
25 ft
Total Depth
25 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium