Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rock Creek Marina/Campground 
Alt Name
CLINTON COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
37535 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408012 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Camanche, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5E 
Section
12 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.7506660000 
Longitude
-90.3272750000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
722220 
UTM Y
4625546 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
577 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
25 ft
Total Depth
25 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium