Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lost Canyon Mhp (Poesta) 
Alt Name
SIBLEY, JOHN L. 
WNumber
37698 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408974 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
42.4478900000 
Longitude
-90.7799100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
682572 
UTM Y
4701895 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1057 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Webber Well Company 
Drilling Date
04/26/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
95 ft
Well Depth
445 ft
Total Depth
445 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)