Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ace Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
SIBLEY, JOHN L. 
WNumber
37699 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412113 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque South, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
42.4834200000 
Longitude
-90.7163000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
687697 
UTM Y
4705979 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
833 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
296 ft
Total Depth
296 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)