Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boyden, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
37773 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Boyden, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R44W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
43.1896630000 
Longitude
-96.0171720000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
254826 
UTM Y
4786297 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1400 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium