Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Breda, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
37778 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411163 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Breda, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R35W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.1822850000 
Longitude
-94.9747380000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
336921 
UTM Y
4671909 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1367 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
341 ft
Total Depth
341 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous