Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Brunsville, City Of 
Alt Name
SANDPOINT 
WNumber
37784 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Brunsville, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R46W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.8092090000 
Longitude
-96.2705150000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
232591 
UTM Y
4744817 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1264 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
28 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium