Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Casey, City Of 
Alt Name
#81-3 
WNumber
37803 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407345 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Casey, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R32W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
41.5268600000 
Longitude
-94.5134000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
373738 
UTM Y
4598352 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1217 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
34 ft
Total Depth
34 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium