Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Casey, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
37804 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Casey, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R32W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.5065380000 
Longitude
-94.5291030000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
372388 
UTM Y
4596119 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1223 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Hanson Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium