Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fox Creek Benefitted Wtr Dist 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
37863 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Waukee, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5252300000 
Longitude
-93.8784900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
426707 
UTM Y
4597438 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
860 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/14/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
48 ft
Total Depth
48 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Alluvium