Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clare, City Of 
Alt Name
# ?? 
WNumber
38085 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Clare, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R30W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.5888980000 
Longitude
-94.3436670000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
389752 
UTM Y
4716039 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1214 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Unknown