Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clear Lake, City Of 
Alt Name
CLEAR LAKE 
WNumber
38097 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413862 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Clear Lake West, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R22W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.1344960000 
Longitude
-93.3830260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
468848 
UTM Y
4775822 

Site Type
Surface water 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1235 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pond